Chiropractors in Bend, OR: website & marketing data | OpsBlu

12 chiropractors in Bend, OR, scored on websites, speed and tracking

We track 12 chiropractors in Bend, OR. 0% are offline entirely, 92% of the rest fail Core Web Vitals on mobile, and only 0% of the ad buyers track conversions server-side.

Updated Oct 22, 2026 Aggregates only. Counts under 5 shown as <5. Preview: below our publishing threshold

12
chiropractors tracked
0%
No website
0 businesses
92%
Fail Core Web Vitals
11 of 12 sites
50%
Run ads
6 without server-side tracking
<5
New in 90 days
hot for 30 days
Field coverageof 12 chiropractors
Phone on record
10 83%
Has a website
12 100%
Email on record
9 75%
Running ads
6 50%
Failing Core Web Vitals
11 92%
No website
0 0%
New in last 90 days
<5
Website platform
Website platform WordPress: 5 WordPress 5 Wix: <5 Wix <5 Squarespace: <5 Squarespace <5 Shopify: <5 Shopify <5 Other / custom: <5 Other / custom <5 No website: 0 No website 0
Website platform
LabelValue
WordPress5
Wix<5
Squarespace<5
Shopify<5
Other / custom<5
No website0
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
New businesses by month (trailing 12) 2025-11: 0 0 Nov 2025-12: <5 Dec 2026-01: 0 Jan 2026-02: <5 Feb 2026-03: 0 Mar 2026-04: 0 Apr 2026-05: 0 May 2026-06: 0 Jun 2026-07: <5 Jul 2026-08: <5 Aug 2026-09: 0 Sep 2026-10: <5 <5 Oct
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
LabelValue
2025-110
2025-12<5
2026-010
2026-02<5
2026-030
2026-040
2026-050
2026-060
2026-07<5
2026-08<5
2026-090
2026-10<5
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website) Pass: 1 Pass 1 Fail: 11 Fail 11
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Pass1
Fail11

Pass = LCP ≤ 2.5s, CLS ≤ 0.1, INP ≤ 200ms. Pass and fail are labelled, not color-only.

Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website) Analytics tag: 6 Analytics tag 6 Running ads: 6 Running ads 6 Server-side tracking: 0 Server-side tracking 0 Consent tool: 5 Consent tool 5 Ads, no server-side: 6 Ads, no server-side 6
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Analytics tag6
Running ads6
Server-side tracking0
Consent tool5
Ads, no server-side6

Chiropractors in Bend: what stands out

0% of chiropractors in Bend, OR have no website we can find, which is 0 businesses relying on a listing and a phone number.

Core Web Vitals pass rate for chiropractors in Bend, OR: 8%. 11 sites fail on LCP, CLS or INP.

6 chiropractors in Bend, OR are advertising. 0% of them have server-side tracking in place, which leaves 6 optimizing on incomplete data.

<5 chiropractors in Bend, OR first appeared in the last 90 days. New businesses are flagged hot for 30 days and show up in change feeds the day we see them.

Platform mix for chiropractors in Bend, OR: WordPress 5, Wix <5, Squarespace <5, Shopify <5, other <5, no site 0.

Compared with Oregon and the US

Chiropractors in Bend vs all chiropractors in Oregon vs all categories across covered US cities.

How this compares
Metric Bend chiropractorsOR chiropractorsOR, allUS, all
No website 0%12%31%31%
Websites failing Core Web Vitals 92%85%88%88%
Websites running ads 50%32%24%23%
Advertisers with server-side tracking 0%15%20%21%
Phone on record 83%92%91%91%
Email on record 75%60%52%50%

What a record looks like

Every one of the 12 chiropractors in Bend carries these fields. Contacts and location reveal when you open a record in the app; each open is one billed event, once per month. The most common platform here is WordPress.

A chiropractor record in Bend contacts hidden until opened

Identity

Name
███████████████████
Category
Chiropractors
Status
closed
First seen
██████████
Last verified
██████████

Location

Address
██████████████████
City / State
Bend, OR
ZIP
█████
Lat / Lng
██████████████████

Contact

Phone
██████████████
Email
██████████████████
Website
██████████████████████
Socials
███████████████████

Website

Has website
yes
Platform
wordpress
Core Web Vitals
fail
LCP / CLS / INP
2.03s / 0.051 / 208ms
SEO basics
5/6
SSL issued
██████████

Marketing

Analytics
none
Ad platforms
none
Pixels
none
Server-side tracking
no
Consent tool
none

Signals

Hot
yes
New in days
9
Changes
new business, pixel removed, closed

Other categories in Bend

Ranked by businesses tracked. All of Bend →

Best fit

PPC agencies →

50% of sites run ads without server-side tracking among chiropractors in Bend. That page has the three filters for this segment, pre-applied.

Chiropractors in Bend: quick answers

How many chiropractors are there in Bend, OR?
OpsBlu tracks 12 chiropractors in Bend, Oregon, refreshed continuously. <5 of them first appeared in the last 90 days.
How many chiropractors in Bend have no website?
0 chiropractors in Bend (0%) have no website we can find. 12 have one; the most common platform is WordPress.
Do chiropractor websites in Bend pass Core Web Vitals?
92% of chiropractor websites in Bend fail at least one Core Web Vital on mobile (LCP over 2.5s, CLS over 0.1 or INP over 200ms). That is 11 sites.
How many chiropractors in Bend run ads, and do they track conversions?
6 chiropractors in Bend run paid ads. 0% of those advertisers have server-side conversion tracking; 6 rely on browser-only tags.
How do I get the list of chiropractors in Bend with phone numbers and emails?
Sign up at opsblu.com with a business email (250 free credits), filter Bend chiropractors in the app or through the API and MCP tools, and open the records you want. Each record costs 3 credits ($0.03), or 10 credits if it is new or changed in the last 30 days, billed once per month. Aggregate statistics on this page are free.

Machine-readable: Markdown · JSON · MCP tool: territory_stats

Get 25 free chiropractors in Bend

Full detail: phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status. No account needed; we send the list within one business day.

No list resale, no spam. Privacy · business owners can remove a business.

Get the 12 chiropractors in Bend

Phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status for each one.

3¢ per record, 10¢ if new or changed in the last 30 days. 250 free credits with a business email. Contacts reveal when you open a record.

Own one of these businesses? Remove it. How we collect and score this data: methodology.