Law Firms in Seattle, WA: website & marketing data | OpsBlu

127 law firms in Seattle, WA, scored on websites, speed and tracking

We track 127 law firms in Seattle, WA. 9% are offline entirely, 89% of the rest fail Core Web Vitals on mobile, and only 25% of the ad buyers track conversions server-side.

Updated Oct 22, 2026 Aggregates only. Counts under 5 shown as <5.

127
law firms tracked
9%
No website
11 businesses
89%
Fail Core Web Vitals
103 of 116 sites
45%
Run ads
39 without server-side tracking
22
New in 90 days
hot for 30 days
Field coverageof 127 law firms
Phone on record
118 93%
Has a website
116 91%
Email on record
81 64%
Running ads
52 41%
Failing Core Web Vitals
103 81%
No website
11 9%
New in last 90 days
22 17%
Website platform
Website platform WordPress: 50 WordPress 50 Wix: 22 Wix 22 Squarespace: 14 Squarespace 14 Shopify: 9 Shopify 9 Other / custom: 21 Other / custom 21 No website: 11 No website 11
Website platform
LabelValue
WordPress50
Wix22
Squarespace14
Shopify9
Other / custom21
No website11
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
New businesses by month (trailing 12) 2025-11: <5 Nov 2025-12: <5 Dec 2026-01: <5 Jan 2026-02: <5 Feb 2026-03: <5 Mar 2026-04: <5 Apr 2026-05: <5 May 2026-06: <5 Jun 2026-07: 8 Jul 2026-08: 11 11 Aug 2026-09: <5 Sep 2026-10: <5 <5 Oct
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
LabelValue
2025-11<5
2025-12<5
2026-01<5
2026-02<5
2026-03<5
2026-04<5
2026-05<5
2026-06<5
2026-078
2026-0811
2026-09<5
2026-10<5
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website) Pass: 13 Pass 13 Fail: 103 Fail 103
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Pass13
Fail103

Pass = LCP ≤ 2.5s, CLS ≤ 0.1, INP ≤ 200ms. Pass and fail are labelled, not color-only.

Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website) Analytics tag: 77 Analytics tag 77 Running ads: 52 Running ads 52 Server-side tracking: 13 Server-side tracking 13 Consent tool: 48 Consent tool 48 Ads, no server-side: 39 Ads, no server-side 39
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Analytics tag77
Running ads52
Server-side tracking13
Consent tool48
Ads, no server-side39

Law Firms in Seattle: what stands out

11 law firms in Seattle, WA have no website (9%). The rest split across WordPress (43%) and smaller platforms.

Speed is the common failure here: 103 of 116 law firm sites in Seattle, WA (89%) miss Google's Core Web Vitals thresholds.

45% of law firms with websites in Seattle, WA run paid ads, but only 25% of those advertisers track conversions server-side. 39 are spending on ads with browser-only tracking.

We detected 22 new law firms in Seattle, WA over the past 90 days. Each one is a hot record for 30 days.

Platform mix for law firms in Seattle, WA: WordPress 50, Wix 22, Squarespace 14, Shopify 9, other 21, no site 11.

Compared with Washington and the US

Law Firms in Seattle vs all law firms in Washington vs all categories across covered US cities.

How this compares
Metric Seattle law firmsWA law firmsWA, allUS, all
No website 9%10%31%31%
Websites failing Core Web Vitals 89%86%88%88%
Websites running ads 45%47%23%23%
Advertisers with server-side tracking 25%21%23%21%
Phone on record 93%90%91%91%
Email on record 64%62%49%50%

What a record looks like

Every one of the 127 law firms in Seattle carries these fields. Contacts and location reveal when you open a record in the app; each open is one billed event, once per month. The most common platform here is WordPress.

A law firm record in Seattle contacts hidden until opened

Identity

Name
███████████████████
Category
Law Firms
Status
closed
First seen
██████████
Last verified
██████████

Location

Address
██████████████████
City / State
Seattle, WA
ZIP
█████
Lat / Lng
██████████████████

Contact

Phone
██████████████
Email
██████████████████
Website
██████████████████████
Socials
███████████████████

Website

Has website
yes
Platform
wordpress
Core Web Vitals
fail
LCP / CLS / INP
2.03s / 0.051 / 208ms
SEO basics
5/6
SSL issued
██████████

Marketing

Analytics
none
Ad platforms
none
Pixels
none
Server-side tracking
no
Consent tool
none

Signals

Hot
yes
New in days
9
Changes
new business, pixel removed, closed

Other categories in Seattle

Ranked by businesses tracked. All of Seattle →

Best fit

PPC agencies →

34% of sites run ads without server-side tracking among law firms in Seattle. That page has the three filters for this segment, pre-applied.

Law Firms in Seattle: quick answers

How many law firms are there in Seattle, WA?
OpsBlu tracks 127 law firms in Seattle, Washington, refreshed continuously. 22 of them first appeared in the last 90 days.
How many law firms in Seattle have no website?
11 law firms in Seattle (9%) have no website we can find. 116 have one; the most common platform is WordPress.
Do law firm websites in Seattle pass Core Web Vitals?
89% of law firm websites in Seattle fail at least one Core Web Vital on mobile (LCP over 2.5s, CLS over 0.1 or INP over 200ms). That is 103 sites.
How many law firms in Seattle run ads, and do they track conversions?
52 law firms in Seattle run paid ads. 25% of those advertisers have server-side conversion tracking; 39 rely on browser-only tags.
How do I get the list of law firms in Seattle with phone numbers and emails?
Sign up at opsblu.com with a business email (250 free credits), filter Seattle law firms in the app or through the API and MCP tools, and open the records you want. Each record costs 3 credits ($0.03), or 10 credits if it is new or changed in the last 30 days, billed once per month. Aggregate statistics on this page are free.

Machine-readable: Markdown · JSON · MCP tool: territory_stats

Get 25 free law firms in Seattle

Full detail: phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status. No account needed; we send the list within one business day.

No list resale, no spam. Privacy · business owners can remove a business.

Get the 127 law firms in Seattle

Phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status for each one.

3¢ per record, 10¢ if new or changed in the last 30 days. 250 free credits with a business email. Contacts reveal when you open a record.

Own one of these businesses? Remove it. How we collect and score this data: methodology.