Roofers in Portland, OR: website & marketing data | OpsBlu

Roofers in Portland, OR: website & marketing data

Of the 55 roofers we follow in Portland, OR, 42% have no website, 25% are buying ads, and 8 of those advertisers have no server-side tracking.

Updated Oct 22, 2026 Aggregates only. Counts under 5 shown as <5.

55
roofers tracked
42%
No website
23 businesses
88%
Fail Core Web Vitals
28 of 32 sites
25%
Run ads
8 without server-side tracking
<5
New in 90 days
hot for 30 days
Field coverageof 55 roofers
Phone on record
54 98%
Has a website
32 58%
Email on record
23 42%
Running ads
8 15%
Failing Core Web Vitals
28 51%
No website
23 42%
New in last 90 days
<5
Website platform
Website platform WordPress: 15 WordPress 15 Wix: <5 Wix <5 Squarespace: 6 Squarespace 6 Shopify: <5 Shopify <5 Other / custom: 7 Other / custom 7 No website: 23 No website 23
Website platform
LabelValue
WordPress15
Wix<5
Squarespace6
Shopify<5
Other / custom7
No website23
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
New businesses by month (trailing 12) 2025-11: <5 Nov 2025-12: <5 Dec 2026-01: <5 Jan 2026-02: <5 Feb 2026-03: 5 5 Mar 2026-04: <5 Apr 2026-05: <5 May 2026-06: 5 Jun 2026-07: <5 Jul 2026-08: <5 Aug 2026-09: <5 Sep 2026-10: 0 0 Oct
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
LabelValue
2025-11<5
2025-12<5
2026-01<5
2026-02<5
2026-035
2026-04<5
2026-05<5
2026-065
2026-07<5
2026-08<5
2026-09<5
2026-100
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website) Pass: 4 Pass 4 Fail: 28 Fail 28
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Pass4
Fail28

Pass = LCP ≤ 2.5s, CLS ≤ 0.1, INP ≤ 200ms. Pass and fail are labelled, not color-only.

Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website) Analytics tag: 23 Analytics tag 23 Running ads: 8 Running ads 8 Server-side tracking: 0 Server-side tracking 0 Consent tool: 23 Consent tool 23 Ads, no server-side: 8 Ads, no server-side 8
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Analytics tag23
Running ads8
Server-side tracking0
Consent tool23
Ads, no server-side8

Roofers in Portland: what stands out

Website coverage in Portland, OR: 58% of roofers have a site. The most common platform is WordPress at 47% of sites.

88% of roofer websites in Portland, OR fail at least one Core Web Vital on mobile. That is 28 sites a performance-focused agency could measurably improve.

Ads without measurement: 8 roofers in Portland, OR buy Google or Meta ads with no server-side conversion tracking. 72% of sites have any analytics tag; 72% use a consent tool.

<5 roofers opened in Portland, OR in the last quarter. Contact coverage across the whole set: 98% have a phone on record, 42% an email.

Platform mix for roofers in Portland, OR: WordPress 15, Wix <5, Squarespace 6, Shopify <5, other 7, no site 23.

Compared with Oregon and the US

Roofers in Portland vs all roofers in Oregon vs all categories across covered US cities.

How this compares
Metric Portland roofersOR roofersOR, allUS, all
No website 42%37%31%31%
Websites failing Core Web Vitals 88%88%88%88%
Websites running ads 25%34%24%23%
Advertisers with server-side tracking 0%17%20%21%
Phone on record 98%96%91%91%
Email on record 42%41%52%50%

What a record looks like

Every one of the 55 roofers in Portland carries these fields. Contacts and location reveal when you open a record in the app; each open is one billed event, once per month. The most common platform here is WordPress.

A roofer record in Portland contacts hidden until opened

Identity

Name
███████████████████
Category
Roofers
Status
closed
First seen
██████████
Last verified
██████████

Location

Address
██████████████████
City / State
Portland, OR
ZIP
█████
Lat / Lng
██████████████████

Contact

Phone
██████████████
Email
██████████████████
Website
██████████████████████
Socials
███████████████████

Website

Has website
yes
Platform
wordpress
Core Web Vitals
fail
LCP / CLS / INP
2.03s / 0.051 / 208ms
SEO basics
5/6
SSL issued
██████████

Marketing

Analytics
none
Ad platforms
none
Pixels
none
Server-side tracking
no
Consent tool
none

Signals

Hot
yes
New in days
9
Changes
new business, pixel removed, closed

Other categories in Portland

Ranked by businesses tracked. All of Portland →

Best fit

PPC agencies →

25% of sites run ads without server-side tracking among roofers in Portland. That page has the three filters for this segment, pre-applied.

Roofers in Portland: quick answers

How many roofers are there in Portland, OR?
OpsBlu tracks 55 roofers in Portland, Oregon, refreshed continuously. <5 of them first appeared in the last 90 days.
How many roofers in Portland have no website?
23 roofers in Portland (42%) have no website we can find. 32 have one; the most common platform is WordPress.
Do roofer websites in Portland pass Core Web Vitals?
88% of roofer websites in Portland fail at least one Core Web Vital on mobile (LCP over 2.5s, CLS over 0.1 or INP over 200ms). That is 28 sites.
How many roofers in Portland run ads, and do they track conversions?
8 roofers in Portland run paid ads. 0% of those advertisers have server-side conversion tracking; 8 rely on browser-only tags.
How do I get the list of roofers in Portland with phone numbers and emails?
Sign up at opsblu.com with a business email (250 free credits), filter Portland roofers in the app or through the API and MCP tools, and open the records you want. Each record costs 3 credits ($0.03), or 10 credits if it is new or changed in the last 30 days, billed once per month. Aggregate statistics on this page are free.

Machine-readable: Markdown · JSON · MCP tool: territory_stats

Get 25 free roofers in Portland

Full detail: phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status. No account needed; we send the list within one business day.

No list resale, no spam. Privacy · business owners can remove a business.

Get the 55 roofers in Portland

Phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status for each one.

3¢ per record, 10¢ if new or changed in the last 30 days. 250 free credits with a business email. Contacts reveal when you open a record.

Own one of these businesses? Remove it. How we collect and score this data: methodology.