Law Firms in Portland, OR: website & marketing data | OpsBlu

134 law firms in Portland, OR, scored on websites, speed and tracking

We track 134 law firms in Portland, OR. 7% are offline entirely, 89% of the rest fail Core Web Vitals on mobile, and only 16% of the ad buyers track conversions server-side.

Updated Oct 22, 2026 Aggregates only. Counts under 5 shown as <5.

134
law firms tracked
7%
No website
10 businesses
89%
Fail Core Web Vitals
110 of 124 sites
44%
Run ads
46 without server-side tracking
14
New in 90 days
hot for 30 days
Field coverageof 134 law firms
Phone on record
128 96%
Has a website
124 93%
Email on record
82 61%
Running ads
55 41%
Failing Core Web Vitals
110 82%
No website
10 7%
New in last 90 days
14 10%
Website platform
Website platform WordPress: 50 WordPress 50 Wix: 20 Wix 20 Squarespace: 9 Squarespace 9 Shopify: 10 Shopify 10 Other / custom: 35 Other / custom 35 No website: 10 No website 10
Website platform
LabelValue
WordPress50
Wix20
Squarespace9
Shopify10
Other / custom35
No website10
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
New businesses by month (trailing 12) 2025-11: <5 Nov 2025-12: 7 7 Dec 2026-01: <5 Jan 2026-02: <5 Feb 2026-03: <5 Mar 2026-04: <5 Apr 2026-05: 6 May 2026-06: <5 Jun 2026-07: <5 Jul 2026-08: <5 Aug 2026-09: 5 Sep 2026-10: 5 5 Oct
New businesses by month (trailing 12)
LabelValue
2025-11<5
2025-127
2026-01<5
2026-02<5
2026-03<5
2026-04<5
2026-056
2026-06<5
2026-07<5
2026-08<5
2026-095
2026-105
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website) Pass: 14 Pass 14 Fail: 110 Fail 110
Core Web Vitals, mobile (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Pass14
Fail110

Pass = LCP ≤ 2.5s, CLS ≤ 0.1, INP ≤ 200ms. Pass and fail are labelled, not color-only.

Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website) Analytics tag: 76 Analytics tag 76 Running ads: 55 Running ads 55 Server-side tracking: 9 Server-side tracking 9 Consent tool: 69 Consent tool 69 Ads, no server-side: 46 Ads, no server-side 46
Analytics and ads presence (sites with a website)
LabelValue
Analytics tag76
Running ads55
Server-side tracking9
Consent tool69
Ads, no server-side46

Law Firms in Portland: what stands out

7% of law firms in Portland, OR have no website we can find, which is 10 businesses relying on a listing and a phone number.

Core Web Vitals pass rate for law firms in Portland, OR: 11%. 110 sites fail on LCP, CLS or INP.

55 law firms in Portland, OR are advertising. 16% of them have server-side tracking in place, which leaves 46 optimizing on incomplete data.

14 law firms in Portland, OR first appeared in the last 90 days. New businesses are flagged hot for 30 days and show up in change feeds the day we see them.

Platform mix for law firms in Portland, OR: WordPress 50, Wix 20, Squarespace 9, Shopify 10, other 35, no site 10.

Compared with Oregon and the US

Law Firms in Portland vs all law firms in Oregon vs all categories across covered US cities.

How this compares
Metric Portland law firmsOR law firmsOR, allUS, all
No website 7%8%31%31%
Websites failing Core Web Vitals 89%90%88%88%
Websites running ads 44%48%24%23%
Advertisers with server-side tracking 16%19%20%21%
Phone on record 96%92%91%91%
Email on record 61%63%52%50%

What a record looks like

Every one of the 134 law firms in Portland carries these fields. Contacts and location reveal when you open a record in the app; each open is one billed event, once per month. The most common platform here is WordPress.

A law firm record in Portland contacts hidden until opened

Identity

Name
███████████████████
Category
Law Firms
Status
closed
First seen
██████████
Last verified
██████████

Location

Address
██████████████████
City / State
Portland, OR
ZIP
█████
Lat / Lng
██████████████████

Contact

Phone
██████████████
Email
██████████████████
Website
██████████████████████
Socials
███████████████████

Website

Has website
yes
Platform
wordpress
Core Web Vitals
fail
LCP / CLS / INP
2.03s / 0.051 / 208ms
SEO basics
5/6
SSL issued
██████████

Marketing

Analytics
none
Ad platforms
none
Pixels
none
Server-side tracking
no
Consent tool
none

Signals

Hot
yes
New in days
9
Changes
new business, pixel removed, closed

Other categories in Portland

Ranked by businesses tracked. All of Portland →

Best fit

PPC agencies →

37% of sites run ads without server-side tracking among law firms in Portland. That page has the three filters for this segment, pre-applied.

Law Firms in Portland: quick answers

How many law firms are there in Portland, OR?
OpsBlu tracks 134 law firms in Portland, Oregon, refreshed continuously. 14 of them first appeared in the last 90 days.
How many law firms in Portland have no website?
10 law firms in Portland (7%) have no website we can find. 124 have one; the most common platform is WordPress.
Do law firm websites in Portland pass Core Web Vitals?
89% of law firm websites in Portland fail at least one Core Web Vital on mobile (LCP over 2.5s, CLS over 0.1 or INP over 200ms). That is 110 sites.
How many law firms in Portland run ads, and do they track conversions?
55 law firms in Portland run paid ads. 16% of those advertisers have server-side conversion tracking; 46 rely on browser-only tags.
How do I get the list of law firms in Portland with phone numbers and emails?
Sign up at opsblu.com with a business email (250 free credits), filter Portland law firms in the app or through the API and MCP tools, and open the records you want. Each record costs 3 credits ($0.03), or 10 credits if it is new or changed in the last 30 days, billed once per month. Aggregate statistics on this page are free.

Machine-readable: Markdown · JSON · MCP tool: territory_stats

Get 25 free law firms in Portland

Full detail: phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status. No account needed; we send the list within one business day.

No list resale, no spam. Privacy · business owners can remove a business.

Get the 134 law firms in Portland

Phone, email, website, platform, Core Web Vitals and tracking status for each one.

3¢ per record, 10¢ if new or changed in the last 30 days. 250 free credits with a business email. Contacts reveal when you open a record.

Own one of these businesses? Remove it. How we collect and score this data: methodology.